Network Port Control
Details
- Value
- GBP 74,000
- Topic
- Network equipment
- Published
- 14 September 2016
- Submission
- 13 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is issuing an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of a Network Access Control Solution. To express an interest (EOI) in this ITT and to receive the relevant documentation please register your interest on Due North/ProContract http://www.supplying2nhs.org. All communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. The deadline for EOI is 10/10/2016 and the deadline for submission of completed ITTs is 13/10/2016 17:00 hours.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 October 2016
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32430000 · Wide area network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Network Port Control.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Network Port Control, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
