LU00500 - Mechanical and Electrical Installation Framework PQQ
Details
- Topic
- Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- Published
- 14 September 2016
- Submission
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This PQQ is being provided to Applicants who have expressed an interest in participating in this procurement exercise based upon the Contract Notice 2016/S 175-314638 placed in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU). The Procurement Unit requires the information sought in this PQQ as a first step in selecting Applicants to tender for the business. Eligible Applicants will be invited to participate further in the procurement exercise. Our intention is to draw up a shortlist of the top six per lot for who will be invited to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2016
About the buyer
Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LU00500 - Mechanical and Electrical Installation Framework PQQ.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to LU00500 - Mechanical and Electrical Installation Framework PQQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loughborough University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
