Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Gates (A) - AWARD

Details

Duration
1 year
Topic
Gates
Published
13 September 2016

Tender description

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council wishes to invite interested organisations (Tenderers) to participate in a tendering exercise to establish a contract for the supply of Gates. Please see specifications and pictures attached. Closing date: Friday 18 Match 2016 at 15:00hrs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221300 · Gates

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Gates (A) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Gates (A) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.