Awarded contract

Information technology services

Details

Value
GBP 552,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
15 September 2016

Tender description

HES currently has an IT Managed Service Contract with Atos IT Services UK Ltd. The contract was let under the Procurement Scotland Framework. The contract is due to expire on 31.12.2016 after we took up the option to extend by a further year in 2015. Due to circumstances outside the control of HES, the replacement arrangements to provide these services will not be in place until after 31.12.2016. IT Managed Service Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Information technology services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.