Helpdesk and support services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fexco Limited
- Value
- EUR 800,000
- Topic
- Helpdesk and support services
- Published
- 13 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The objective of this Request for Tenders was to identify and appoint a suitably resourced multi-disciplined customer and business process services provider to efficiently and effectively support the delivery of SEAI programmes. The objective of this Request for Tenders is to identify and appoint a suitably resourced multi-disciplined customer and business process services provider to efficiently and effectively support the delivery of SEAI programmes. Date of contract award: 1.7.2016 and will terminate on 30.6.2018 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of two such extensions depending on budget availability and performance. Name and address of company awarded the contract: Fexco with company number 083934 whose registered office is at FEXCO Financial Services Centre, Iveragh Road, Killorglin, Co. Kerry Value of contract: Estimated total value is EUR 2 000 000 per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2016
- Completed: Award published13 September 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Helpdesk and support services.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Helpdesk and support services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
