Health and social work services
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
LCC is in the process of undertaking a major exercise to recommission care and support in supported housing. Prior to the commencement of a procurement, we wish to consult key stakeholders about the key elements of our plans. All responses received as part of this consultation will be considered as we finalise our approach to recommissioning the service. The consultation can be accessed at this web link: https://www.snapsurveys.com/wh/s.asp?k=147334827884 and responses need to be received by the 10.10.2016. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of a framework for care and support in supported housing within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and Clinical Commissioning Groups (CCGs) in the Lancashire footprint may access the framework. The approximate annual spend in relation to these services is 94 449 605 EUR. The total value of the framework will be confirmed within the contract notice. It is our intention that for the proposed procurement this lot will be divided into 10 zones based on the districts of Lancashire with the 3 districts of Burnley, Pendle and Rossendale being combined into 1 zone i.e. Burnley Pendle and Rossendale, Chorley, Fylde, Hyndburn, Lancaster, Preston, Ribble Valley, South Ribble, West Lancashire and Wyre. Providers will be limited to being awarded a maximum of 5 zones. It is our intention that there will be a separate lot for contracts that involve TUPE'd staff from the public sector (maintaining NHS pension contributions for ex NHS staff).
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 September 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
