Haddenham St Mary's CE School - Classroom Extension EOI
Details
- Published
- 15 September 2016
- Submission
- 7 October 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
EOI for the provision to issue tender documents to Principal Contractors in the relation to the construction of a new single storey four classroom extension at: Haddenham St Mary's CE School, Aston Road, Haddenham Aylesbury, HP17 8AF. The project will be contracted via a JCT Intermediate Building Contact with Contractor’s Design 2011 Edition with a specification, drawings and schedule of works. Keywords: Schools, Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2016
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
