Evaluation of new finance products for innovation - scoping a pilot and impact evaluation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SQW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,225
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 14 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
BIS Research & Evaluation Framework - Lot 3 Innovate UK will be piloting new financial products for innovation. These will complement existing innovation grant support and add to the range of financial products available. This Invitation for Tender, issued by the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills (BIS), is for a scoping study for the first stage of work to develop a pilot and impact evaluation framework for the new finance products and will look to develop a sound theory of change and logic model against which to evaluate the policy; and to review and prioritise the data which will need to be collected (and the means for collecting it) to ensure effective evaluation is possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2016
- Completed: Award published14 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of new finance products for innovation - scoping a pilot and impact evaluation.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of new finance products for innovation - scoping a pilot and impact evaluation, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
