CLC5107 Data Management and Support Services for Air Quality Monitoring Stations
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 15 September 2016
- Submission
- 6 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Title: CLC5107 Data Management and Support Services for Air Quality Monitoring Stations The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services. Description: Data management, local site operation and support services are required by the London Borough of Tower Hamlets for our 3 air quality monitoring stations. This service is required to ensure we fulfil our legal requirements in monitoring and ensure the data collected is accurate and reliable and available to the public. The anticipated contract start date is: Tuesday, 01 November 2016 The estimated value of the contract is: £50,000 Total Cost For a period of: Three years Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/PQQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for expression of interest and return of quotation is: Thursday, 06 October 2016 12 Midday LBTH is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, our protocol can be found here along with Guidance to Suppliers and Providers. Or via: http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/ BTH does not undertake to invite all applicants or bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender. LBTH will not be liable for any costs incurred in tendering for this contract. If you require any further information please contact a member of the procurement team by emailing Procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk quoting the contract reference number.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90730000 · Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
- 90731000 · Services related to air pollution
- 90731100 · Air quality management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CLC5107 Data Management and Support Services for Air Quality Monitoring Stations.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CLC5107 Data Management and Support Services for Air Quality Monitoring Stations, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
