16-074: Early Help Families for Change: Family Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 September 2016
- Submission
- 10 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Rotherham Borough Council is to commission family support provision to add capacity and align to the Early Help & Family Engagement Service in Rotherham. Early Help is about identifying needs within families early; and providing support before problems escalate, becoming more complex and costly. The vision for Rotherham's Early Help Services is that all agencies work together and share responsibility to ensure that children, young people and families have their needs identified early so that they can receive the swift offer of quality help and support. The provision to be commissioned will understand and meet the needs of vulnerable families in Rotherham as well as increasing the capacity of the in-house workforce. There is a commitment that every family will receive a holistic offer of support so that long term, sustainable change can be achieved, which will stop future re-referrals and duplication of work across the system. If you wish to be considered for this Tender you must register on the YORtender website and express an interest under YORtender reference ADSH-UACAC3, download the ITT documentation and complete and upload back onto the system by the deadline of 12 noon Monday 10th October 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2016
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 16-074: Early Help Families for Change: Family Support Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
