Tender for Quantity Surveyor Services for proposed Digital Office Park, Euxton Lane, Chorley - A European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Project
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Published
- 9 September 2016
- Submission
- 21 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Chorley Council is inviting tenders for the for Quantity Surveyor Services for the Proposed Digital Office Park, Euxton Lane, Chorley, a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) Project. It is anticipated that the contract will commence Mid October for a period of 96 weeks for the completion of RIBA stages 4 to 7. Bidders should be aware that this procurement is subject to approval of funding from an external third party, a decision is expected shortly. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The Contract shall be evaluated on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) criteria together with contractor suitability assessment. Full details of the evaluation criteria and methodology are included in the tender documents. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00pm on Wednesday 21st September 2016. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than Noon on Friday 30th September 2016 Keywords: Quantity Surveyor
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2016
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
