Stockport Council's Mentoring And Care Leavers Forum Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pure Innovations Limited
- Value
- GBP 119,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 7 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an open invitation to tender for a provider to provide Stockport Council with a Mentoring and Care Leavers Forum Service for young people 16+. The contract is for an initial 24 month period with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Further information can be found in the ITT step on "The Chest" portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stockport Council's Mentoring And Care Leavers Forum Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
