Social work and related services
Details
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 6 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
LCC is in the process of undertaking an exercise to commission mental health rehabilitation services in Lancashire. Prior to the procurement, we wish to consult key stakeholders about key elements of our plans. All responses received will be considered as we finalise our approach to commissioning the service. The consultation can be accessed at this web link: https://www.snapsurveys.com/wh/s.asp?k=147281034718 and responses need to be received by 3.10.2016. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the mental health rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement. Following the consultation it is LCC's intention to advertise the procurement of the rehabilitation framework within the next 12 months. It is our intention that district/borough and city councils and CCGs in the Lancashire footprint and Blackburn with Darwen may access the framework. Learning taken from the consultation and any possibly clarifications will be documented on the contract notice for the Procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published6 September 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Social work and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
