School catering services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pabulum Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 8 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Stanley Park High is a very successful mixed community school for students of all abilities between the ages of 11 and 19 years in Carshalton. The school has 1 200 pupils and has excellent facilities as well as a strong Community presence. We intend to offer our catering service in open tender for a new contract starting in September 2016. The school invites creative and innovative proposals to further develop our food and service offers and at the same time provide new educational opportunities to engage with pupils and help them learn new life skills. It is also looking to provide services to those who use the sporting and leisure facilities in the building during evenings, weekends and holidays. Suitably qualified catering companies are invited to submit proposals. More information and a copy of the timetable and Invitation to Tender can be obtained from Stephen Grosvenor. Catering services to 1 200 pupils. The tender is offered on an Open basis and is for a period of 3 years with a further option to extend for 2 additional years by negotiation. Interest is invited from suitably qualified caterers who can exhibit a strong commercial focus, an innovative approach to complement the school's own forward thinking policies and a desire for a close working partnership with the school.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2016
- Completed: Award published8 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2019
About the buyer
Stanley High School for Girls is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stanley-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stanley-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stanley-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stanley-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stanley-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stanley-high-school-for-girls.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stanley High School for Girls.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
