Public Space CCTV Monitoring
Details
- Published
- 9 September 2016
- Submission
- 10 October 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of public space CCTV monitoring. Within Lancashire we are amalgamating what are currently separate CCTV control room arrangements in to a single service. The object is to create a CCTV Hub within Blackburn Town Centre at King Georges Hall which will be an amalgamation of existing separate CCTV arrangements. These systems shall operate as a single entity for the purpose of monitoring and control of public space CCTV. The Council is looking to award a contract for the provision of CCTV Monitoring at the CCTV Hub. Keywords: CCTV, monitoring, public space
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2016
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Public Space CCTV Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
