L16081-T-TG Electronic Tendering and Contract Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Procurement software package
- Published
- 9 September 2016
- Submission
- 31 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
London Luton Airport is seeking an electronic solution (either hosted by the supplier or provided as Software as a Service) to run procurement exercises for London Luton Airport (the buyer) and hold contract subsequent management information. This should include (but not be limited to) tender exercises to be run using one of the various procedures described in The Utilities Contract Regulations 2016, or where tender exercises which are not caught by the Regulations, Requests for Quotations (RFQs) or further competitions run under existing frameworks. It should also include Contract management and E-Auction Capabilities
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2016
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L16081-T-TG Electronic Tendering and Contract Management System.
Related topics
Topics related to L16081-T-TG Electronic Tendering and Contract Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
