Awarded contract

HEY/15/025 HEART LUNG MACHINE AND ASSOCIATED HEATER/COOLER

Details

Supplier(s)
LivaNova
Value
GBP 208,776
Duration
10 years
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
8 September 2016

Tender description

The supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and on-going service/maintenance of a Heart Lung Machine and associated Heater/ Cooler, to the Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust. The expected contract period is the life span of the equipment, refer to the terms and conditions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2016
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33194210 · Blood-transfusion devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HEY/15/025 HEART LUNG MACHINE AND ASSOCIATED HEATER/COOLER.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.