HCC 06/16 - The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Minor Works Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 9 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Contract for a Grounds Maintenance Minor Works Service. This service comprises of five main contract package Lots with regular, allocated work within each Lot. In addition, there is a Schedule of Rates (Lot 6 ) for non-regular work that may be required throughout any of the main contract package Lots and work will be allocated to the successful tenderers of Lots 1 - 5. The award details are as follows - Lot 1 North Herts Main Contractor - Frank Cooper and Son 2nd place - Mark Walker 3rd place - G Burley Lot 2 East Herts Main Contractor - G Burley 2nd place - Frank Cooper and Son 3rd place - John O’Conner Lot 3 South Herts Main Contractor - Frank Cooper and Son 2nd place - G Burley 3rd place - Mark Walker Lot 4 West Herts Main Contractor - G Burley 2nd place - Frank Cooper and Son 3rd place - John O’Conner Lot 5 Central Herts Main Contractor - G Burley 2nd place - Frank Cooper and Son 3rd place - Mark Walker The estimated total value of the Contract is 1 200 000 GBP and is for the core Contract period of three (3) years and also includes the approximate value for extension(s). For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual Contract value will be approximately 200 000 GBP. The Contract will be awarded for a core period of three (3)years, with the option to extend the Contract up to three (3) further years. OJEU Contract Notice 2016/S 021-033559 OJEU Award Contract Notice 2016/S 114-203716
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2016
- Completed: Award published9 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77314100 · Grassing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 06/16 - The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Minor Works Service - AWARD.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
