GB-Benfleet: Installation of Concrete Walkway to Canvey Island New Pool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W&H (Roads) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,320
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Installation works of walkways
- Published
- 5 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of Award. Installation of concrete walkway and railings to improve pool safety. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-Benfleet:-Installation-of-Concrete-Walkway-to-Canvey-Island-New-Pool/V67FX8YNR3 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V67FX8YNR3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 August 2016
- Completed: Award published5 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 December 2016
About the buyer
Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213316 · Installation works of walkways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castle-point-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Benfleet: Installation of Concrete Walkway to Canvey Island New Pool.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
