Expired contract

CBC-0655-H-LP Pumping Stations - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
DERITEND
Value
GBP 12,490
Duration
3 years
Topic
Sewage pumps
Published
7 September 2016

Tender description

Central Bedfordshire Council is inviting suitably qualified and experienced organisations to quote for Project CBC-0655-H-LP Maintenance and Repair for 3 sewage pumping stations. Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Suppliers wishing further information on this are invited to use this e-tendering system to 'Express Interest' to obtain the relevant documents. If you are not registered on the system, you will be required to do so at that point. Once you are logged in to the system, tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website. Please allow sufficient time to make a return via the system; late returns will not be accepted and the system will automatically prevent returns after the deadline time. Any questions should be raised via the correspondence facility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2019

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42122220 · Sewage pumps
  • 42996000 · Machinery for the treatment of sewage
  • 45232423 · Sewage pumping stations construction work
  • 45232440 · Construction work for sewage pipes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-0655-H-LP Pumping Stations - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-0655-H-LP Pumping Stations - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.