Agresso consultancy to upgrade from Version 5.5.3 to Milestone 6
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- G7 Business Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Computer support and consultancy services
- Published
- 9 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bury Council currently utilises Agresso 5.5.3 as its financial management and procure to pay system. The Council wishes to upgrade from Agresso 5.5.3 to Milestone 6 and as such is inviting quotations from organisations with a proven track record in upgrading from Agresso 5.5.3 to Milestone 6 to carry out this upgrade. The chosen consultant(s) must be able to demonstrate that they can (and have) upgraded the Agresso suite in a professional and timely manner within a client organisation. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the 'Login and register interest in this opportunity' button. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed tender submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Thursday 22nd September 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2017
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agresso consultancy to upgrade from Version 5.5.3 to Milestone 6.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
