2016 Equipment Refresh
Details
- Published
- 8 September 2016
- Submission
- 16 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
2016 ICT equipment refresh for Halton Borough Council. The combined specification/pricing schedule can be viewed by expressing an interest in the opportunity via the CHEST. All equipment must be Genuine UK Market. All equipment must be available for delivery within 7-10 days of receipt of PO. All equipment must be capable of being rack mounted, and must include anything required for this. All equipment must be capable of being connected using Fibre Channel controllers. Please provide a full breakdown of part numbers to be supplied on the response. All HP Equipment to include 5 yrs Next Business Day on-site warranty. Halton Borough Council may abort the Request for Quotation (RFQ) at any time, is not bound to accept any quotation and will not be liable under any circumstances whatsoever for the costs suppliers incur in preparing the quotation. All questions relating to this quotation must be submitted via The Chest’s Question & Answer facility. Please refer to previously asked questions before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest or responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. Halton Borough Council will provide all bidders with their final ranked position only after the evaluation process is complete upon request via The Chests Question & Answer facility. Decisions are usually made 2 weeks following the closing date of the RFQ. Keywords: CISCO
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2016
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 2016 Equipment Refresh, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
