Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 31 August 2016
- Submission
- 4 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
HSE invite tenders from economic operators for the supply of Histology Automated Tissue Processors and the associated contract supply of test consumables and service contracts for the HSE including: — all components and accessories necessary for the functioning of the tendered equipment; — supply of all consumables and quality assurance materials for the tendered equipment; — provision of on-going staff training, service and support for the duration of the contract. — All systems. As described in the Invitation to Tender document. As described in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2016
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
