Lab Works for Mine Water in Waste Water Treatment Works
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Supplier(s)
- Suez Advanced Solutions UK
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 30 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a tender for providing laboratory trials in support of research on use of mine water in wastewater treatment This invitation to tender comprises the following documentation against which you are invited to tender:- (a) Instructions to Tender (b) Project Scope (c) Tender Response Form (d) Various Attachments Please be aware that this tender exercise will be undertaken via the Coal Authority’s eTender portal hosted by Bravosolution. Should you wish to participate in this tender exercise you need to register your company details, which will require the provision of some company information and agreement to terms and conditions to access the system. In order to register please log on to www.coal.bravosolution.co.uk and should you have any difficulties with this procedure, please contact Bravosolution, the Authority’s provider, on 0800 368 4850 (free phone number), who will assist you throughout the whole procedure at anytime. Although the despatch, completion and return of tenders will be undertaken electronically, the Authority will issue a letter to award the contract. Once your organisation is registered and you have been notified of your log in details, you should be able to log into the system and review the documentation for this project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2016
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lab Works for Mine Water in Waste Water Treatment Works.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
