Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Extra Care
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 2 September 2016
- Submission
- 3 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bury Council Communities and Wellbeing Department is seeking the provision of Additional Sheltered Management ,with the option to purchase day to day personal care, for tenants in the Redbank Extra Care Scheme Bank, Lowe Street, Radcliffe, Manchester M26 3PD
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2016
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Extra Care.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
