Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Voiceability Advocacy
- Value
- GBP 7,140,833
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council invited Tenders for the supply of Independent Advocacy Services. The contract is for an integrated advocacy service that assists specific service user groups that include children, young people, adults, older people and patients in their involvement during a safeguarding enquiry, needs or carer's assessment, care and support plan or support plan, and review processes. The Councils ran a single procurement process that will result in the successful Provider holding 2 separate contracts; 1 with Cambridgeshire County Council and 1 with Peterborough City Council. The procurement was run in accordance with Section 7 of the the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the ‘light touch regime’). A full description and instructions for the procurement process were included in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2016
- Completed: Award published30 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 June 2023
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
