Gas distribution and related services
Details
- Topic
- Gas distribution and related services
- Published
- 1 September 2016
- Submission
- 16 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Contract Notice has been issued by the Authority, SGN Commercial Services Limited (SGN), in connection with a competitive procurement event conducted in accordance with the Negotiated Procedure under the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016. This Contract Notice sets out the information which is required by the Authority in order to assess the suitability of potential candidates in terms of their suitability, competence, experience and capability to meet the requirement. This Contract Notice is for the design, material supply, manufacture, testing, delivery, installation (unload onto foundation) and commissioning of a 3 x frame mounted twin or triple stream (depending on demand), pressure regulator modules and 1 x filter meter skid. The new PRS modules will require filters, meters, heat exchangers and pressure reduction together with associated housing. A suitable pre-heating package to suit the flow parameters will also be required, which should include any necessary housing if required. The regulator modules are for new sites at Dungannon, Tullybroom and Tullykenneye in Northern Ireland. The filter/meter skid is required for a site at Portadown. Delivery shall be required during August 2017. The form of contract shall be a Gas to the West Project Bespoke Supply Agreement. All parties wishing to take part shall confirm their interest by email to es.procurement@sse.com and refer to the Gas to the West Project Portal at https://sgnnaturalgas.co.uk/gas-to-the-west-supplierportal/16.0861 PQQ/ where a Pre Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) can be downloaded. The PQQ has instructions for completion and submission according to a submission deadline of 16.9.2016 at 12:00. Failure to respond by this deadline may result in the candidate not being invited to participate further.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2016
About the buyer
SGN Commercial Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65200000 · Gas distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sgn-commercial-services-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas distribution and related services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Gas distribution and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SGN Commercial Services Limited.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
