Digital Upskilling 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 99,840
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 August 2016
- Submission
- 23 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The fundamental aim is to up skill and maintain a period of continued engagement with claimants to equip them with the confidence and abilities to be effective when using digital methods to look and secure employment. These claimants will be in receipt of all working age benefits. The Invitation to Tender Pack is available on Bravosolution. Your tender response should be submitted via BravoSolution. If you are not a BravoSolution registered supplier, you must register with BravoSolution to bid – https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Helpline telephone number:0800 368 4850 Helpline email: help@bravosolution.co.uk See Instructions to Potential Suppliers document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2016
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Upskilling 2.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
