Audio-visual equipment
Details
- Topic
- Touch screen monitors
- Published
- 1 September 2016
- Submission
- 7 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
King's College London has a large number of AV installations supporting academic teaching and learning spaces, and general meeting rooms. A cross-Campus investment of more than 20 000 000 GBP has already modernised many of these facilities, and is continuing to modernise the universities remaining teaching and learning environments. King's expects to invest a further c 16 000 000 GBP in AV (Products and Services). The AV refresh programme is a series of upgrades, having to work around normal teaching activities and other university constraints. This Invitation to Tender is to seek potential partners for the following Lots that constitute the Supply partner relationships that we seek: — Lot 1 — Supplies of Display Projection Systems; — Lot 2 — Supplies of Display Panels; — Lot 3 — Supplies of Audio Equipment; — Lot 4 – Supplies of Crestron Control Equipment; — Lot 5 — Interactive / Collaboration Technologies.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2016
About the buyer
King's College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231320 · Touch screen monitors
- 31682230 · Graphic display panels
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
- 38652100 · Projectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Audio-visual equipment.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to King's College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
