The Eling Experience - Mill Restoration
Details
- Published
- 26 August 2016
- Submission
- 23 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
THE ELING EXPERIENCE – MILL RESTORATION Invitation to Tender (eITT) for the procuring the works described in the Specification (Appendix B). The tender is to carry out restoration and alteration works to the existing Tide Mill building as part of the Eling Experience which also includes (but not as part of this tender) the adjacent Learning Centre and walks to Goatee Beach and around Bartley Water. Keywords: Mill, Tide Mill, Restoration, Works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2016
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Eling Experience - Mill Restoration, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
