Targeted Support Services for Children with Young Families
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,000,000
- Topic
- Welfare services for children and young people
- Published
- 23 August 2016
- Submission
- 21 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council is seeking to commission the provision of a service that will deliver a targeted family support service for children pre- birth to 11 and their families in Gloucestershire. The service will be delivered from 15 of the 16 Children and Families centres (which are designated children’s centres) based in the areas of greatest deprivation and as an outreach service across the county. The targeted family support service will work with families with children aged 0-11 and will be commissioned as three Lots: Lot One: Cheltenham and Tewkesbury localities Lot Two: Gloucester City locality Lot Three: Forest of Dean and Stroud Localities In order to receive the Invitation to tender documents you will need to complete and sign a confidentiality agreement. The agreement is available via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2016
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Targeted Support Services for Children with Young Families.
Related topics
Topics related to Targeted Support Services for Children with Young Families, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
