Expired contract
PSF 2 (Lot 2, 4 +5) WPCW03a – Provision of Principal Designer
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ramboll UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 39,994
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 26 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contracts Finder Award Notice re Further Competition through Professional Services Framework re Principle Designer for Infrastructure Recovery Programme WPCW03a
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF 2 (Lot 2, 4 +5) WPCW03a – Provision of Principal Designer.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
