Expired contract

Provision of Storage Services for vessel Bianca.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 6,807
Duration
1 year
Topic
Storage containers
Published
28 August 2016

Tender description

Provision of Storage Services for vessel Bianca.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 September 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 September 2017

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44613400 · Storage containers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Storage Services for vessel Bianca.Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Storage Services for vessel Bianca.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.