New Forest District and National Park Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA)
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- Published
- 23 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The New Forest District Council and the New Forest National Park Authority wish to jointly commission supplementary flood risk mapping and analysis to provide complete coverage for the combined administrative areas of the District Council and the National Park Authority. More information can be found in the Invitation to Quote attached. If you wish to submit a bid for this opportunity, please register on our e-Procurement portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/newforestnpa/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2017
About the buyer
New Forest National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-national-park-authority.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Forest District and National Park Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to New Forest District and National Park Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
