Market Engagement Event – Live Life Better Derbyshire Lifestyle Services
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 23 August 2016
- Submission
- 23 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council is holding a market engagement event on Wednesday 28th September 2016, Alfreton Hall, Church Street, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7AH The purpose of this event is to present the new lifestyle services contracts to potential providers prior to issuing the invitation to tender. The different lifestyle service contracts available include: 1. Live Life Better Derbyshire: Weight Management Service 2. Live Life Better Derbyshire: Stop Smoking Service 3. Live Life Better Derbyshire: Wellbeing Service The event will include: • An overview of the Live Life Better Derbyshire model • An overview of individual lifestyle service contracts • Details of the procurement process • Networking opportunity for potential providers • Opportunity for 1:1 discussions with commissioners General questions will be taken in the 1:1s and will be published alongside the presentations on Source Derbyshire by Tuesday 4th October 2016. Please see attached document for the agenda. To book places to attend the event, please complete the attached booking form and email to ursula.spencer@derbyshire.gov.uk no later than Friday 23rd September. Please Note. No documents are available at this stage Keywords: Health Concepts, Weight Manaement, Stop Smoking, Wellbeing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Engagement Event – Live Life Better Derbyshire Lifestyle Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
