Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 440,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 August 2016

Tender description

Tender for the Provision of Healthwatch Sutton. Organisations will work with communities to influence commissioners to design and provide better health and social care services. Provision of a local Healthwatch in the Borough for a period of 2 years commencing on 1.10.2016 with the option to extend the contract for a further 2 years, in 12-monthly intervals. Prospective tenderers are advised to register their interest by going to https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf It is the opinion of the London Borough of Sutton that TUPE may apply to this Contract. Deadline for receipt of tender bids is 12:00 on 25.7.2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.