GB-United Kingdom: ESBC Elections Management System
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 August 2016
- Submission
- 23 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 07 November 2016 for the following reason: Information on non-award The contract is not awarded: Other reasons (discontinuation of procedure). The contract was subject to the commercial terms and requirements/specification, set out in the tender documentation. Due to matters that only became apparent during the procurement process and as none of the tender submissions received satisfied the Councils requirements, the Council has, with some reluctance, decided that on this occasion it is not able to proceed to contract award.East Staffordshire Borough Council (ESBC) is seeking suitably qualified Applicants to bid for the provision of an Elections Management System (EMS). East Staffordshire Borough Council requires a modern system that will keep pace with the ever increasing demands made upon it, especially following recent changes to electoral registration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2016
About the buyer
East Staffordshire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-staffordshire-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-United Kingdom: ESBC Elections Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Staffordshire Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
