Evaluation of the Our Place - Embracing Mental Health Operation Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 24 August 2016
- Submission
- 7 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OPPORTUNITY Evaluation of the Our Place - Embracing Mental Health Operation Plan The London Borough of Sutton (Sutton Council) is seeking quotations from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of an Evaluation of the Our Place - Embracing Mental Health Operation Plan The contract will initially be for a period of 3 months commencing on 14 September 2016. The Council is tendering this quotation through the London Tenders e-tendering portal. Prospective bidders are advised to register their interest by going to https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf Sutton Council currently contracts with a diverse group of voluntary, statutory, partnership, social enterprise, consortium, mutuals and private sector providers. This list is not exhaustible and encourages a range of organisations, regardless of size, to apply for this provision. The Council shall not be bound to accept the lowest cost nor any quotation, and reserves the right to accept all or part of your bid. The award of contract shall be based on the most economically advantageous quotation submitted. Deadline for submission of a completed Quotation Questionnaire is 12 noon on Wednesday 7 September 2016. Keywords: Consultancy, Report, Employer Engagement, Mental Health, Evaluation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
290 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the Our Place - Embracing Mental Health Operation Plan.
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of the Our Place - Embracing Mental Health Operation Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
