Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 August 2016

Tender description

Royal Borough of Greenwich wish to establish a framework agreement for the procurement of skills and training services in relation to adult learning, for provision of skills, learning and training for local residents aged 19 and over. The proposed skills framework will last for 4 years from 2016-2020 and will contain 2 lots: — Lot 1: Community Learning — non-accredited — the provision of non-accredited adult learning and skills provision which improves the softer skills of Greenwich residents; — Lot 2 — Adult Skills: employment specific, vocational and accredited learning — the provision of learning and skills projects that prepare Greenwich residents for the world of work. The provision may or may not lead to a formal skills qualification. It is anticipated all call-off contracts that may be activated through this framework will not exceed beyond the life of the framework for longer than a maximum period of 1 year to 2021. Please note the date provided at section IV.3.4) is the Pre-Qualification questionnaire submission deadline. The closing date for expressions of interest is Monday, 17.8.2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

175 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.