Business development consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 176,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 26 August 2016
- Submission
- 29 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) is looking to appoint a Single Service Provider (Lead Contractor) having the necessary skill set, knowledge and experience to carry out Business Support Services to support Community Asset Transfer (CAT) within the County Borough of Bridgend. The anticipated nature of the work will need to be flexible and reactive to client need as identified by BCBC. We expect that service providers will sub contract work where applicable and necessary using their supply chains to ensure that the best fitting and experienced business support organisation supports the groups progressing with CAT. Consortia applications are also encouraged as we acknowledge that the range of support will be varying and dependant on the applicant's needs. See Tender Documents for further details. Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) is looking to appoint a Single Service Provider (Lead Contractor) having the necessary skill set, knowledge and experience to carry out Business Support Services to support Community Asset Transfer (CAT) within the County Borough of Bridgend. The anticipated nature of the work will need to be flexible and reactive to client need as identified by BCBC. We expect that service providers will sub contract work where applicable and necessary using their supply chains to ensure that the best fitting and experienced business support organisation supports the groups progressing with CAT. Consortia applications are also encouraged as we acknowledge that the range of support will be varying and dependant on the applicant's needs. See Tender Documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2016
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 66519310 · Insurance consultancy services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
110 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business development consultancy services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
Related topics
Topics related to Business development consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
