Awarded contract

Architectural design services

Details

Value
GBP 8,450,000
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
24 August 2016

Tender description

The Museum of London ran this procurement process to procure architectural design services for its proposed new museum at West Smithfield. The site at West Smithfield is located in the City of London and covers approximately 25 000 m2. The site includes the now disused General Market and the Fish Market, the triangular Red House, and the basement of the listed 1960's Poultry Market. The Museum of London ran this procurement process to procure architectural design services for its proposed new museum at West Smithfield. The site at West Smithfield is located in the City of London and covers approximately 25 000 m2. The site includes the now disused General Market and the Fish Market, the triangular Red House, and the basement of the listed 1960's Poultry Market.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Museum of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural design services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural design services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Museum of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.