Awarded contract

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Value
GBP 91,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
25 August 2016

Tender description

Abertay University is looking for an innovative, progressive and agile creative agency to lead our creative content production and online marketing messaging and advertising for the purposes of encouraging applications from potential students. Following a review of previous marketing activity, we have taken a decision to plan our student recruitment marketing campaigns around a digital-first strategy. Our web site is hosted and managed in-house and this does not form part of the contract. It is expected that messaging will be consistent across platforms and we are seeking an agency to work with us across the following: Lot 1: Creative digital content development and production. Lot 2: Digital media advertising and tracking for effectiveness. Lot 1. Content Creation The successful agency will be responsible for creating distinctive and creative content that reinforces and defines the image of Abertay University and clearly conveys our brand values. Creative content will be inspiring, raise and reinforce Abertay's profile in key markets, and be highly appealing to the target audience. Functions expected of contractor: — Creative work — Development of creatives, messaging, art direction and copy-writing. — Production — to required technical specifications, and quality standards to web and digital media standard. The successful agency will deliver Abertay's paid search, display, social media, re-marketing and key portal advertising and the review of analytics produced with the objective of growing our online voice to assist in meeting student recruitment targets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Abertay is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Abertay.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.