UK SBS FM16117 Variable Pressure Chilled Water System and Meda Lighting Controls Consultancy Invitation to Quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pope Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 19 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Tuesday 13th September 2016 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Introduction Fee proposals are invited from suitably qualified Mechanical and Electrical Consultants for professional services associated with the above project. Your duties should include the following: • Produce the contract documentation and specification of works. Carry out a competitive tender exercise and provide analysis of tender returns in association with UKSBS Government Procurement. • To manage the project, including regular site progress meetings with details issued to all stakeholders and provide project and financial certification. On completion of the installation of works provide an engineer to witness the testing and commissioning in conjunction with representatives from NOC Estates. • Undertake the role of Principal Designer in accordance with the Construction Design Management 2015 regulations (CDM 2015) and ensure that the winning contractor fully complies with the Principal Contractor Obligations under CDM 2015. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM16117 Variable Pressure Chilled Water System and Meda Lighting Controls Consultancy Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
