Sponsorship Agency
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 19 August 2016
- Submission
- 20 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney is inviting Service Providers with relevant experience to submit bids for the provision of Sponsorship Agency services. The successful provider will actively market and manage the Council's events portfolio, and engage directly with potential sponsors to generate income to support various events and projects across the Borough. The successful supplier will adhere to the Council's Sponsorship Policy, included in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sponsorship Agency.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
