Rochdale Council's Domestic Abuse Services
Details
- Published
- 18 August 2016
- Submission
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Rochdale Council inviting Tenders for it's Domestic Abuse Services. The contract term for these services is expected to be three years with the possibility of an extension of up to two further years. We welcome single provider, consortia bids & other collaborative approaches as we look to draw in and grow the value and diversity offered by small, mid-sized and larger organisations. This marketing event is an opportunity for individual providers to consider such options. There will be 2 lots for Domestic Abuse services in Rochdale Lot 1 – Community based victim support services Lot 2 – Accommodation support services Please refer to the Tender Documentation for more details Keywords: Domestic Abuse, Floating Support, Rochdale
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2016
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Rochdale Council's Domestic Abuse Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
