Publication of Documents for Trasparency Only
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- GENNY HIRE LTD
- Value
- GBP 13,616
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 16 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract has already been placed, and this notice is for publication of Contract Documents under the Transparency policy. Due to low value nature of the contract, ADEWS/036 was awarded without prior publication of a contract notice, and competition ensured through testing of the market.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2016
- Completed: Award published16 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 October 2016
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Publication of Documents for Trasparency Only.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
