Expired contract
PSF 2 Infrastructure Recovery Programme Lots 2,4 & 5 Works package WPCE01a
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ramboll UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 52,650
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 16 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contracts Finder Award Notice re Further Competition through Professional Services Framework for Principle Designer for various assets damaged in floods in December 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2016
- Completed: Award published16 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF 2 Infrastructure Recovery Programme Lots 2,4 & 5 Works package WPCE01a.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
