Invitation to Quote - Refurbishment at 8-20 St Martins Hill, Canterbury
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C J Gray Building Contractors
- Value
- GBP 41,380
- Duration
- 4 months
- Published
- 20 August 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
For the provision of renewal of roof covering to single storey flat roof and bay roofs to the west elevation, overhaul rainwater goods, overhaul timber sash windows, prepare and re-decorate all external surfaces previously painted, re-point defective pointing, clear and jet underground drain runs, alter soil pipe to flat 12, renew ceiling soffits, carry out internal repairs and decorations associated with water ingress, replace vinyl flooring to rear staircase to 8-20 St Martins Hill Canterbury Kent and invites prospective Suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements. Keywords: Roof Coverings, Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2016
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote - Refurbishment at 8-20 St Martins Hill, Canterbury, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
