Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Foundation
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 August 2016

Tender description

North Yorkshire County Council (NYCC) in partnership with the seven District/Borough housing authorities developed a Young People's Pathway model (YPP), called ‘Young People's Housing Solutions @ the Hub’ in 2011. YPP provides a multi-agency service across the County to young people aged 16-25 years who may be homeless or at risk of homelessness. The Council is awarding contracts for elements of the Young People's Pathway Housing Solutions @ the Hub in 2 lots; Lot 1 — Prevention and Reconnection Service and Lot 2 — Supported Accommodation and Resettlement. The contracts will run between 1.10.2016 and 30.9.2021. The Council will have the power to extend the contract for a further 2 years at its discretion and subject to satisfactory performance. Costs are fixed for the 7 years of the contract term with no inflationary uplift.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.