Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,080,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 August 2016
- Submission
- 19 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a notice for social and specific services in accordance with Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council Article 74. The London Borough of Enfield (The Authority) wishes to enter into a Contract with a single entity for the provision of Substance Misuse Recovery Services within the Borough. This contract will cover the following 2 service elements: — Substance Misuse and Offender Health Treatment Service; — Substance Misuse Psychosocial Recovery Service. The tender process that will be undertaken is subject to the ‘light touch’ procurement regime for social and other specific services in accordance with Section 7 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015, the Authority, will utilise an open tender process, which is fair, transparent and equitable, intends to competitively tender for its community based Substance Misuse Recovery Service contract. The evaluation criteria is state in the invitation to tender documentation and will remain consistent throughout the process. The Authority is seeking to commission a Provider to deliver a range of comprehensive medical and other treatment interventions for more complex drug and alcohol problems to support patients in reducing and ceasing their alcohol and substance misuse. Alongside these treatment interventions the Authority requires the Provider to deliver psychosocial support aimed at moderate drug and alcohol problems accessible to all residents of the London Borough of Enfield who are in need of therapeutic interventions to support and sustain recovery as a result of their use.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
